0754 832305

Customers

Duff Consulting has provided training for the following organisations and many, many more!

Golf Clubs:

Arundel Hills, Ashgrove, Bargara, Brisbane, Bundaberg, Capricorn International, Chambers Pines, Coolum, Cooroy, Coral Cove, Emerald, Emerald Lakes, Gatton, Gold Coast-Burleigh, Gold Coast Country Club, Glenden, Gracemere, Gympie, Harrup Park, Headland, Helensvale, Hope Island, Horton Park, Indooroopilly, Innes Park, Jindalee, Lakelands, Lakeside Country, Macleay Island, McLeod, Mount Coolum, Murgon, Nambour, Noosa, Noosa, Oakwood Park, Sandy Gallop, Springs, North Lakes, North Stradbroke Island, Nudgee, Oxley, Pacific Harbour, Pelican Waters, Pine Rivers, Robina Woods, Rockhampton, Royal Pines, Royal Queensland, Redcliffe, Sanctuary Cove, Sandgate, Sarina, Southport, St Lucia, Tally Valley, Tewantin, The Willows, Toowoomba, City (Toowoomba), Townsville, Twin Waters, Villa, Wantima, Wynnum….and many more!

 

Bowls Clubs:

Aspley, Balmoral, Benowa, Bongaree, Bribie Island, Bundaberg, Dee (Mount Morgan), Greenslopes, Helensvale, Jindalee, Kallangur Memorial, Laidley, Logan City Sport & Rec, Lynndon, Maroochydore Swan, Mudgeeraba, Musgrave Hill, Noosa, North Ipswich, Pacific Paradise Pacific, Robina, Toowoomba, United Services (Ipswich), Winsor, Woongoolba….and many more!

 

Government and Semi Government Agencies:

The Dept of Agriculture Fisheries & Forsetry, Dept of Natural Resources & Mines, Queensland Parks & Wildlife Service, Queensland Rail, Ergon Energy, Sunwater, Roadtek, Local Authorities> Arukun, Banana, Barcaldine, Barcoo, Boulia, Brisbane, Bundaberg, Burdekin, Cassowarry Coast, Central Highlands, Charters Towers, Cherbourg, Cloncurry, Cook, Flinders, Frazer Coast, Gladstone, Gympie, Hinchinbrook, Hopevale, Ipswich, Isaac, Kowanyama, Lochardt River, Longreach, Mackay, Mapoon, Maranoa, Moreton Bay, Mount Isa, Murweh, Napranum, North Burnett, Richmond, Scenic Rim, Somerset, South Burnett, Southern Downs, Sunshine Coast, Tablelands, Toowoomba, Western Downs, Whitsunday, Winton, Woorabinda, Wujal Wujal

Garden & Landscaping:

A Touch of Paradise Landscaping (Bundaberg), Absolutely Grass (Jimboomba), About Turn Mowing (Nerang), Acclaim Tree Care (Goodna), Acreage Property Maintenance (Dulong) AHI Jensen (Robina), ALC Turf (Canungra), All Slashing Services (Boyland), AJ Spraying Services (Emerald), Arbutus (Petrie), ATP Environmental (Coolum Beach), Australian Tree Services (Ripley), Austspray (Helensvale), AWX (Maroochydore), Centrogen (Townsville), CHWM Contracting (Emerald), Clear Acre Turf (Sarina), Coastal Lawn & Garden (Yeppoon), Complete Weed Management (Cooroy), Corporate Landscapes (Caloundra), DH Slashing (Mackay), Durko’s Mowing Services (Gladstone), Ecosure (Rockhampton), Empire Property Maintenance (Gold Coast), Environmental Management International, Grassco (Wivenhoe Pocket), Grays Pest & Weed Control (Rosewood), Green Options (Indooroopilly), JL Slashing (Proserpine), Kerry Theuerkauf (Raceview), Laudberg Park Landscaping (Townsville), Legg Vegetation Services (Mackay), Lindsay Dingle (Hivesville), LGM Lawn & Grounds (Warana), Milo’s Mowing (Cairns), Mangan Contracting (Nanango), Martin Wilson (Gympie), NONOX (Bundaberg), Perfect Earth (Sippy Downs), P & J Guilfoyle (Glenview), Plantability (Rockhampton), Revegetation Management (Townsville), Scotts Landscaping (Mt Crosby), Short N Sweet (Southport), Simplicity Landscape & Maintenance (River Hills), SJ Landscapes (Sippy Downs), Small Acreage Mowing (Yandina Cree),  Spotless (Rockhampton), Suncoast Ecologic (Palmwoods), Technigro (Burleigh Heads), Thuringowa Slashing (Townsville), Weeds R US (Biggenden), Wild Grass Pty. Ltd (Marcoola)

State Schools

Aldridge High School, Ashmore State School, Banksia Beach State School, Beaconsfield State School, Beerwah State High School, Belleview Park State School, Blackwater North State School, Bribie Island Primary School, Bundaberg North High School, Caboolture State School, Caboolture State High School, Centenary State High School, Centenary Heights State High School, Chancellor State College, Clermont State High School, Clermont State School, Collingwood Park State School, Coolum Beach State School, Coolum State School, Deception Bay State School, Denison State School, Forest Lake State High School, Gladstone Central Primary School, Glenala State High School, Golden Beach State School, Gordonvale State High School, Hervey Bay State High School, Hills International College, Ipswich State High School, Jindalee State School, Keebra Park State High School, Kepnock State High School, Kingaroy State High School, Meridan State College, Merrimac State High School, Lowood State High School, Lowood State School, Mirani State School, Murrumba State Secondary College, Nambour State High School, Noosa District High School, Northern Beaches State High, Palm Beach Currumbin State High School, Palmwoods State School, PindiPindi State School, Pioneer State High School, Sarina State School, Springfield Central State School, Tannum Sands Primary School, Toowoomba State High School, Walkerston State School, Wavell State High School, Woodcrest State College

Private Non-Catholic Schools:

AB Paterson College (Arundel) All Saints Anglican School (Merrimac), Annandale Christian College (Townsville), Brisbane Girls Grammar (Spring Hill), Cannon Hill Anglican College (Tingalpa) Clayfield College (Clayfield), Caloundra Christian College (Caloundra), Concordia Lutheran College (Toowoomba), Emerald Christian College (Emerald), Fairholme College (Toowoomba), Glasshouse Country Christian College (Beerwah), Good Shepherd Lutheran College (Noosaville), Immanuel Lutheran College (Maroochydore), Ipswich Girls Grammar (Ipswich), Ipswich Grammar (Ipswich), Kings Christian College (Reedy Creek), ( Mackay Christian College (Mackay), Mathew Flinders Anglican College (Buderim), Moreton Bay Boys College (Manly West), Pacific Lutheran College (Caloundra), Prince of Peace Lutheran College (Everton Hills), Rockhampton Grammar (Rockhampton), Silkwood School (Nerang), Somerset College (Mudgeeraba), Somerville House (South Brisbane), St Andrews Anglican College (Peregian Beach), St Andrews Lutheran College (Tallebudgera), St John’s Anglican College (Forest Lake), St John’s Lutheran College (Kingaroy), St Michaels College (Caboolture), Sunshine Coast Grammar (Forest Glen), The Glennie School (Toowoomba), The Southport School (Southport), West Moreton Anglican College (Ipswich), Westside Christian College (Goodna).

 

Catholic Schools:

Emmanuel College (Carrara), Marist Brothers (Ashgrove), Mount Alvernia College (Kedron), Mt Maria College (Mitchelton), Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School (Sunnybank), Our Lady of Rosary, Our Lady of the Way School (Petrie), Padua College, Shalom College (Bundaberg), Siena Catholic College (Sippy Downs), St Andrew’s Catholic College (Redlynch), St Augustine’s College (Springfield), St Eugene College (Burpengary), St Josephs Nudgee (Indooroopilly), St Josephs Primary School (Nambour), St Josephs Nudgee College (Virginia), St Mary;s Catholic College (Woree), St Mary’s College (Toowoomba), St Patrick’s College (Shorncliffe), St Rita’s College (Clayfield), St Stephen’s Catholic Primary School (Algesta), Stella Maris School (Maroochydore), Unity College (Caloundra)